ABOUT US

WHO WE ARE

Department of Information Technology with state-of-art research facilities and well qualified faculty members produces young aspiring Engineers

VISION

To achieve and sustain international prominence in education, research and professional skill development

MISSION

To set a standard in education by developing the intellectual strength of students and guiding them to have a sound and updated knowledge in the emerging areas of technology

Research And Development

Our students have proposed several innovations and are taking part in research activities on cutting edge technologies

The future is the only thing we have the power to change. Innovate for a better tomorrow.

Contact Us

Address:

St Joseph's College of Engineering
OMR Chennai-119.

Phone:

Phone:044 - 24501060, 24501449
Extn. 5560,5561,5562,5563,5564
Fax:044 - 2450 0861

Board Members:

Dr. LILLY RAAMESH 9840004973
Mrs. LATHASELVI 9944987550
Dr. MUTHULAKSHMI 9944987551
Dr. LOGESHWARI 9944407305
Ms. ANBU M 9884268830
Dr. JOSEPH MANOJ R 9841493362
Dr. HELTIN GENITHA C 9444566662
Dr. KALAIVANI 9884452304