BASKET BALL (MEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

2.

ZONE-III

WINNER

4.

B.S.ABDUR RAHAMMAN TOURNAMENT

RUNNER

5.

SVEC TROPHY-2017

WINNER

 

 

KABADDI (MEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

2.

ZONE III

WINNER

7.

D B JAIN TROPHY-2017

RUNNER

 

SAIRAM TROPHY-2017

3rd PLACE

 

 

TABLE TENNIS (MEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

ZONE III

RUNNER

3.

SA TROPHY-2017

3rd PLACE

 

 

TENNIS (MEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

ZONE III

RUNNER

2.

SA TROPHY-2017

RUNNER

 

BALLBADMINTON (MEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

ZONE III

WINNER

2.

ALL INDIA BALL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT

3rd PLACE

3.

BERTRAM LAYOLA TROPHY-2016

4th PLACE

4.

Ms & Mrs BAULRAJ MEMORIAL BALL BADMINRON ‘B’ GRADE TOURNAMENT

3rd PLACE

5.

INTER ZONE

WINNER

6.

B S ABDUR REHMAN TOURNAMENT

3rd PLACE

 

BADMINTON (MEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

ZONE III

RUNNER

2.

SAIRAM TROPHY-2015

RUNNER

3.

SDAT TN INTER UNIVERSITY

3rd PLACE

 

CHESS (MEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

ZONE III

RUNNER

2.

S A TROPHY-2017 (Combined)

RUNNER

 

 

 

FOOTBALL (MEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

ZONE III

RUNNER

2.

B.S.ABDUR RAGMAN UNIVERSITY

RUNNER

 

 

 

HOCKEY (MEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

ZONE III

WINNER

2.

INTER ZONE

RUNNER

3.

THIYAGARAJA TROPHY 2017

RUNNER

4.

IIT TROPHY-2016

RUNNER

5.

THIRUVARU TROPHY 2017

RUNNER

 

 

WEIGHT LIFTING, POWER LIFTING, BEST PHYSIQUE(MEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

INTER ZONE (WEIGHT LIFTING)

WINNER

2.

INTER ZONE (POWER LIFTING)

WINNER

3.

INTER ZONE (BEST PHYSIQUE)

RUNNER

 

 

VOLLEYBALL (MEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

 

STATE VOLLEY BALL TOURNAMENT(RAJAPALAYAM)

WINNRES

 

STATE VOLLEY BALL TOURNAMENT(VADUGAPATTI)

WINNRES

 

BHARATHI VOLLEY BALL CLUB STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT(PONDY)

3rd PLACE

 

ZONE-III

WINNERS

 

SAIRAM TROPHY

RUNNERS

 

ANNA UNIVERSITY INTER ZONE

RUNNERS

 

SVEC TROPHY-2017

RUNNER

 

 

 


BASKET BALL (WOMEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

ZONE-III

WINNER

2.

SA TROPHY-2017

WINNER

3.

MOP VAISHNAVA TROPHY-2016

3rd PLACE

 

 

KABADDI (WOMEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

INTER ZONE

3rd PLACE

 

 

TABLE TENNIS (WOMEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

ZONE III

WINNER

2.

INTER ZONE

WINNER

3.

SSN TROPHY-2017

3rd PLACE

4.

MOP TROPHY-2017

RUNNER

 

 

 

 

TENNIS (WOMEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

INTER ZONE

3rd PLACE

 

 

BADMINTON (WOMEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

ZONE III

RUNNER

 

 

CHESS (WOMEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

1.

AU ZONE III

WINNER

2.

MOP TROPHY-2017

RUNNER

 

 

 

VOLLEY BALL (WOMEN)

S.NO

NAME OF THE TOURNAMENT

POSITION

 

ZONE-III

RUNNERS

 

SA TROPHY 2016

WINNERS