NAME OF THE STUDENT |
YR/ BR |
GAME |
LEVEL |
PERFORMANCE & TOURNAMENTS |
|
1. | G. Sathyan |
IV IT |
Table Tennis |
Inter National |
Won the Bronze Medal in the Open Table Tennis Tournaments on 8/8/2013 to |
2. | N.Mohammed Nissan |
II EEE |
Athletics |
Inter National |
Represent for India in the SAF Games On 9/11/2013 held at Ranchi |
3. | M.Vigneshwar |
I MBA |
Athletics |
National |
Won the Gold Medal In the All India Inter University Athletic Meet on 23/12/2013 to 28/12/2013Held at Punjab University, Chandigarh |
4. | J.Solomon Richards |
III CSE |
Kungufu |
National |
WON the GOLD MEDAL in 6th All India Wushu/ Kungufu Championship on 15/01/2014 to 20/01/2014 in the Above 75 Category held at Bangalore |
5. | R.Sudarsun |
II ME |
Athletics |
National |
Won the Gold Medal In the All India Inter University Athletic Meet on 23/12/2013 to 28/12/2013Held at Punjab University, Chandigarh |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
YR/ BR |
GAME |
LEVEL |
PERFORMANCE & TOURNAMENTS |
1. | E.T. Aravindaraj |
III ICE |
Silambam |
National |
Won the Gold Medal in Silambam and Sapring in the First South Indian Level Tournament on 13/09/2014 & 13/09/2014 Organized by National Martial Arts and Yoga Association held at Chennai |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
YR/BR |
GAME |
LEVEL |
PERFORMANCE & TOURNAMENTS |
1. | G.V. Balaji |
I ECE |
Taekwondo |
National |
WON the II Place In 8th National Poomsae Taekwondo Championship 2015 on 25/10/2015 held at Vishakapattinam |
2. | M.S.PAVAN GUPTA |
I ECE |
Swimming |
National |
All India Inter University Won the III Place on 20-24th oct 2015 held at Panjab university Chandigarh |
3. | S.DHAKSHIN RAJ |
II IT |
Table tannis |
National |
South zone inter university won the III Place on 27.01.16 to 01.02.16 held at Vikrama shimapuri university |
4. | R.ATHITYAN |
II CIVIL |
Table tannis |
National |
South zone inter university won the III Place on 27.01.16 to 01.02.16 held at vikrama shimapuri university |
5. | S.SHANMATHI |
II CSE |
Table tannis |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place on 28.01.16 to 30.01.16 held at vikrama shimapuri university |
6. | RAVEENA DEENADAYALAN |
II IT |
Table tannis |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place on 28.01.16 to 30.01.16 held at vikrama shimapuri university |
7. | R.GANESH |
II IT |
Chess |
National |
South zone inter university won the III Place on 06.10.2015 to 10.10.2015 held at amirtha university Coimbatore |
8. | S.MOHAMED ASHIF SHARIF |
I MBA |
Ball badminton |
National |
All india inter university won the III Place on 20.10.2015 to 24.10.2015 held at mangalore university karnataka |
9. | b.aravindhan |
II MBA |
Ball badminton |
National |
All india inter university won the III Place on 20.10.2015 to 24.10.2015 held at mangalore university karnataka |
10. | S.MUTHU KUMAR |
I MBA |
Ball badminton |
National |
All india inter university won the III Place on 20.10.2015 to 24.10.2015 held at mangalore university karnataka |
11. | BOKKA SOMA SEKHER BABU |
I MBA |
Ball badminton |
National |
All india inter university won the III Place on 20.10.2015 to 24.10.2015 held at mangalore university Karnataka |
12. | P.VENU GOPAL |
I ME |
Best physique |
National |
All india inter university won the II Place on 11.01.2016 to 14.01.2016 held at Acharya Nagarjuna university ,Guntur |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
YEAR/ BRANCH |
GAME |
LEVEL |
PERFORMANCE & TOURNAMENTS |
1 |
M.MOHAMED NISAN |
I MBA |
Athletics |
National |
All India Inter University Won the III Place from 11 Jan 15 held at Anna University, Chennai-25. |
2 |
C.S.B.PRITHVI RAJ |
I CIVIL |
Aquatics |
National |
All India Inter University Won the III Place from 24- to 28 ct 2016 held at Panjab university Chandigarh |
3 |
M.S.PAVAN GUPTA |
II ECE |
Aquatics |
National |
All India Inter University Won the III Place from 24- to 28 oct 2016 held at Panjab university Chandigarh |
4 |
G.ADHITHIYAN |
II EEE |
Table Tennis |
National |
South zone inter university won the III Place from 24.12.16 to 27.12.16 held at Anna university, Chennai-25. |
5 |
R.ATHITYAN |
III CIVIL |
Table Tennis |
National |
South zone inter university won the III Place from 24.12.16 to 27.12.16 held at Anna university, Chennai-25. |
6 |
S.AJITH KUMAR |
II EEE |
Table Tennis |
National |
South zone inter university won the III Place from 24.12.16 to 27.12.16 held at Anna university, Chennai-25. |
7 |
S.SHANMATHI |
III CSE |
Table Tennis |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place from 30.12.16 to 02.01.17 held at Anna university,Chennai-25 |
8 |
RAVEENA DEENADAYALAN |
III IT |
Table Tennis |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place from 30.12.16 to 02.01.17 held at Anna university,Chennai-25 |
9 |
R.GANESH |
III IT |
Chess |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place from 12.10.2016 to 15.10.2016 held at Vel Tech Technical University,Avadi,Chennai-82 |
10 |
J.SARANYA |
IV IT |
Chess |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place from 08.10.2016 to 11.10.2016 held at Vel Tech Technical University,Avadi,Chennai-82 |
11 |
S.AJAY KRISHNA |
I MECH |
Chess |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place from 12.10.2016 to 15.10.2016 held at Vel Tech Technical University,Avadi,Chennai-82 |
12 |
R.JEYARAMAN |
III EIE |
Ball Badminton |
National |
South zone inter university won the III Place from 29.12.2016 to 02.01.2017 held at SRM university, Chennai |
13 |
S.MUTHU KUMAR |
II MBA |
Ball Badminton |
National |
South zone inter university won the III Place from 29.12.2016 to 02.01.2017 held at SRM university, Chennai |
14 |
K.MANIVANNAN |
III ICE |
Ball Badminton |
National |
South zone inter university won the III Place from 29.12.2016 to 02.01.2017 held at SRM university, Chennai |
15 |
M.SATHISH |
IV MECH |
Basketball |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place from 04.11.2016 to 05.11.2016 held at Madras university, Chennai |
16 |
C.A.BHAVANI DEVI |
I MBA |
Fencing |
National |
All India inter university won the II Place from 21.01.2017to 24.01.2017 held at Gurunanak Dev university, Amristar |
17 |
P.RAMYA |
I MBA |
PowerLifting |
National |
All India zone inter university won the III Place from 23.02.2017 to 26.02.2017 held at Panjab university Chandigarh. |
18 |
S.PALANI |
IV EIE |
Volleyball |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place from 02.12.2016 to 06.12.2016 held at Mahatma Gandhi University,Kottaiyam,Kerala. |
19 |
K.PRAVEEN KUMAR |
IV EIE |
Volleyball |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place from 02.12.2016 to 06.12.2016 held at Mahatma Gandhi University,Kottaiyam,Kerala. |
20 |
P.TAMILARASAN |
IV EIE |
Volleyball |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place from 02.12.2016 to 06.12.2016 held at Mahatma Gandhi University,Kottaiyam,Kerala.
|
21 |
V.SUBRAMANIAN |
III CIVIL |
Volleyball |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place from 02.12.2016 to 06.12.2016 held at Mahatma Gandhi University,Kottaiyam,Kerala. |
22 |
G.RAMAKRISHNAN |
II EEE |
Volleyball |
National |
South zone inter university won the II Place from 02.12.2016 to 06.12.2016 held at Mahatma Gandhi University,Kottaiyam,Kerala. |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
BRANCH/YEAR |
GAME |
LEVEL |
1 |
C.A.Bavani Devi |
MBA-II |
Fencing |
Inter National |
2 |
Raveena Deenadhayalan |
IT-IV |
Table Tennis |
National |
3 |
S.Sanmathi |
CSE-IV |
Table Tennis |
National |
4 |
V.Shwetha |
B.TECH-IV |
Chess |
National |
5 |
S.Sinduja |
ME-II |
Volleyball |
National |
6 |
T.Pavithra |
MBA-II |
Athletics |
National |
7 |
K.AlliRani |
EIE-II |
Kabaddi |
National |
8 |
Joy Chinthiya |
MECH-III |
Badminton |
National |
9 |
S.Akshaya |
CSE-I |
Badminton |
National |
10 |
R.Thanushee |
CSE-I |
Badminton |
National |
11 |
S.Sakthi Maheswari |
IT-II |
Badminton |
National |
12 |
J.Suchithra |
EEE-III |
Basketball |
National |
13 |
S.Divya |
EEE-III |
Basketball |
National |
14 |
D.Agalya |
EEE-II |
Weight Lifting |
National |
15 |
D.Yazhini |
B.TECH-IV |
Weight Lifting |
National |
16 |
P.Ramya |
MBA-II |
Power Lifting |
National |
17 |
K.Kamali |
MCA-III |
Power Lifting |
National |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
BRANCH/YEAR |
GAME |
LEVEL |
1 |
R.Athithan |
CIVIL-IV |
Table Tennis |
National |
2 |
G.Adhithiyan |
EEEL-III |
Table Tennis |
National |
3 |
S.Ajithkumar |
EEEL-III |
Table Tennis |
National |
4 |
A.S.J.Akhil |
IT-III |
Chess |
Inter National |
5 |
R.Ganesh |
IT-IV |
Chess |
Inter National |
6 |
S.Ajay krishna |
MECH-II |
Chess |
National |
7 |
G.Ramakrishnan |
EEE-III |
Volleyball |
National |
8 |
V.Subramanian |
CIVIL-IV |
Volleyball |
National |
9 |
S.Palani |
MBA-5Years Integrate-I |
Volleyball |
National |
10 |
A.Nihar ali |
ICE-III |
Volleyball |
National |
11 |
S.Sugunan |
EIE-III |
Volleyball |
National |
12 |
M.Mohammed Nissan |
MBA-II |
Athletics |
Inter National |
13 |
B.Praveen |
ICE-IV |
Athletics |
National |
14 |
K.Sabarisankar |
ICE-IV |
Athletics |
National |
15 |
B.Soorya |
CIVIL-IV |
Athletics |
National |
16 |
T.Arunkumar |
CIVIL-IV |
Athletics |
National |
17 |
M.Sivaprakash |
EIE-IV |
Athletics |
National |
18 |
A.Harikrishnan |
MBA-II |
Athletics |
National |
19 |
R.S.Ajay Easwaran |
ICE-IV |
Hockey |
National |
20 |
C.Gankadharan |
MBA-II |
Hockey |
National |
21 |
C.Aravind Samy |
EEE-IV |
Hockey |
National |
22 |
C.Sarath Babu |
ECE-IV |
Hockey |
National |
23 |
S.Mathan kumar |
EIE-IV |
Kabaddi |
National |
24 |
R.Vasudevan |
EIE-IV |
Ball badminton |
National |
25 |
R.Jeyaraman |
EIE-IV |
Ball badminton |
National |
26 |
K.Manivannan |
ICE-IV |
Ball badminton |
National |
27 |
P.Arun |
CIVIL-IV |
Ball badminton |
National |
28 |
A.Gopala krishnan |
CSE-IV |
Ball badminton |
National |
29 |
B.Danush kumar |
IT-IV |
Badminton |
National |
30 |
K.N.Nirmal |
CIVIL-IV |
Basketball |
National |
31 |
K.S.Sivakumar |
ICE-IV |
Basketball |
National |
32 |
M.S.Pavan Gupta |
ECE-III |
Swimming |
Inter National |
33 |
C.S.B.Prithvi Raj |
CIVIL-II |
Swimming |
Inter National |
34 |
G.V.Balaji |
ECE-II |
Taekwondo |
National |
35 |
S.Lalu Prasath |
CIVIL-II |
Weight Lifting |
National |
36 |
S.Karthik |
MECH-III |
Weight Lifting |
National |
37 |
T.Prabhu |
MECH-IV |
Power Lifting |
National |
38 |
M.Ranjith |
ME-II |
Power Lifting |
National |
39 |
S.Elavarasan |
CIVIL-IV |
Power Lifting |
National |
40 |
A. Sakthi Vel |
MECH-IV |
Power Lifting |
National |
41 |
Moideen Aroon |
EEE-III |
Best Physique |
National |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
BRANCH |
GAME |
LEVEL |
1 |
P.Vigneswaran |
ICE |
Athletic |
Inter National |
2 |
M.George Fernondance |
ICE |
Athletic |
National |
3 |
K.Marimuthu |
ICE |
Athletic |
National |
4 |
P.Kapil Anand |
ICE |
Athletic |
National |
5 |
A.Alex |
MBA |
Athletic |
National |
6 |
K.Kannan |
MBA |
Athletic |
National |
7 |
K.Vivek |
ICE |
Athletic |
National |
8 |
T.Vimal Mugesh |
ICE |
Athletic |
National |
9 |
K.Pramoth |
EIE |
Badminton |
National |
10 |
J.Leonard |
MECH |
Ball Badminton |
National |
11 |
Neil Franclin |
ICE |
Chess |
National |
12 |
J.Eswanth Dev Kumar |
ICE |
Chess |
National |
13 |
M.Sathish |
MECH |
Basketball |
National |
14 |
P.Uthaya kumar |
MSc CT |
Kabaddi |
National |
15 |
S.Hariharasudhan |
ICE |
Kabaddi |
National |
16 |
T.Nantha Kumar |
ICE |
Kabaddi |
National |
17 |
M.R.Kannan |
MBA |
Weight Lifting |
National |
18 |
A.Prasanna Raja |
EIE |
Volleyball |
National |
19 |
S.Palani |
EIE |
Volleyball |
National |
20 |
K.Praveen Kumar |
EIE |
Volleyball |
National |
21 |
P.Tamilarasan |
EIE |
Volleyball |
National |
22 |
U.Allen Prabhu |
MBA |
Power Lifting |
National |
23 |
S.Yusuf Babu |
MBA |
Power Lifting |
National |
24 |
P.Venugopal |
ME(PE) |
Best Physique |
National |
25 |
G.Muthuvel |
MCA |
Best Physique |
National |
26 |
K.Nagarajan |
MBA |
Best Physique |
National |
27 |
B.Monisha |
ICE |
Basketball |
National |
28 |
R.Rajakumari |
ICE |
Basketball |
National |
29 |
M.Nandhini |
EIE |
Kabaddi |
National |
30 |
B.Divya |
ICE |
Kabaddi |
National |
31 |
J.Saranya |
IT |
Chess |
Inter National |
32 |
P.Viji |
MBA |
Power Lifting |
National |
33 |
S.Deepika |
MCA |
Judo |
National |